The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids (series): Difference between revisions
From Jenny Everywhere Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}}{{Series | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}}{{dab|Cupid}}{{Series | ||
| title1=''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' | | title1=''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' | ||
| image1=The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids 2022 Logo.png | | image1=The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids 2022 Logo.png | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== List of stories == | == List of stories == | ||
Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80% ; width: | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80% ; width: 70%; margin:auto" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|<center>60</center> | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|12/21/2019 | ||
| [[PROSE]]: | | [[PROSE]]: | ||
| ''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Dandy and the Christmas Tree (short story)|Dandy and the Christmas Tree]]'' | | ''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Dandy and the Christmas Tree (short story)|Dandy and the Christmas Tree]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|[[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|[[Aristide Twain]] | ||
|[[Dandy-432]] | |[[Dandy-432]] | ||
| | | rowspan=5| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PROSE]]: | | [[PROSE]]: | ||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Ally Builds a Snowman (short story)|Ally Builds a Snowman]]'' | |''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Ally Builds a Snowman (short story)|Ally Builds a Snowman]]'' | ||
| [[Ally-1243]] | | [[Ally-1243]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies (short story)|Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies]]'' | |||
| [[Baker-954]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding (short story)|Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding]]'' | |||
| [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling (short story)|The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling]]'' | |||
| [[Celebration-665]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>61</center> | |||
| 12/22/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Szaclowk Christmas (comic story)|Szaclowk Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>62</center> | |||
| 12/23/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[…And A Thymey New Year! (comic story)|…And A Thymey New Year!]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]], [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>63</center> | |||
| 12/25/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol (short story)|A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Philatel-426]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>64</center> | |||
| 12/26/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Father Christmas (short story)|Father Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>65</center> | |||
| 12/28/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Metafictional Meddler (short story)|The Metafictional Meddler]]'' | |||
| [[Hector Fenwick]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pessimist-242]], [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 751: | Line 807: | ||
| [[Callum Phillpott]] | | [[Callum Phillpott]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]] | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]] | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]], [[The Man in Grey (925th Universe)|the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''', [[Pixie Pristine]]'''*''' | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]], [[The Man in Grey (925th Universe)|the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''', [[Pixie Pristine]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>173</center> | | <center>173</center> |
Latest revision as of 23:36, 2 August 2024
The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids is a multi-media series focusing on adventures in the multiverse by its cast of characters. Starting in August 2020, a version of Jenny Everywhere became a recurring character in the series. The titular Crew's creator, Lupan Evezan, also wrote several non-directly-Cupids-related Jenny Everywhere stories for Jenny Everywhere Day.
List of stories
Characters marked with an “*” are only mentioned, not featured.