The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids (series): Difference between revisions
From Jenny Everywhere Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}}{{dab|Cupid}}{{Series | ||
| title1=''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' | |||
| image1=The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids 2022 Logo.png | |||
| caption-image1= | |||
| other_titles= | |||
| hero(es)= | |||
| other_recurring_cast= | |||
| index= [[:Category:Installments of The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids|'''''See category''''']] | |||
| type= Online multimedia series<br><small>(prose, comics, animation, text-adventure games, vide games)</small> | |||
| part_of= | |||
| creator(s)= [[Lupan Evezan]]<br>[[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| link(s)= | |||
| dates= February 17th, 2019<br><small>(debut)</small> | |||
| seriesnav= | |||
| previous= | |||
| next= | |||
}}'''''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids''''' is a multi-media series focusing on adventures in the [[multiverse]] by its cast of characters. Starting in August 2020, [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|a version]] of [[Jenny Everywhere]] became a recurring character in the series. The [[Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids|titular Crew]]'s creator, [[Lupan Evezan]], also wrote several non-directly-''Cupids''-related Jenny Everywhere stories for [[Jenny Everywhere Day]]. | |||
== List of stories == | == List of stories == | ||
Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80% ; width: | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80% ; width: 70%; margin:auto" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
| 03/20/2019 | | 03/20/2019 | ||
| [[GAME]]: | | [[GAME]]: | ||
| ''[[Cupid Chaos! ( | | ''[[Cupid Chaos! (game)|Cupid Chaos!]]'' | ||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | | [[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | | [[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 477: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | | [[Lord Thymon]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>47</center> | |||
| 11/24/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Plagiarism of the SavageMen (short story)|Plagiarism of the SavageMen]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Paintbrush-122]], [[Sketchbook-430]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>48</center> | |||
| 11/26/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Peace and Quiet (short story)|Peace and Quiet]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Marksmanship-522]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>49</center> | |||
| 11/29/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Salamandyrs and the Automata (short story)|The Salamandyrs and the Automata]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| [[The Ancient One]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>50</center> | |||
| 11/29/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Time-Out (comic story)|Time-Out]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>51</center> | |||
| 11/27/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Trio of the Talking Turkeys (short story)|The Trio of the Talking Turkeys]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Trio of the Talking Turkeys]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>52</center> | |||
| 12/01/2019 | |||
| [[VIDEO]]: | |||
| ''[[Cupids in the Snow (video story)|Cupids in the Snow]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>53</center> | |||
| 12/02/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Geometrons' Holiday (comic story)|Geometrons' Holiday]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>54</center> | |||
| 12/03/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Frost King's Treasure (novel)|The Frost King's Treasure]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Dandy-432]], [[Pessimist-242]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>55</center> | |||
| 12/04/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[A Message from Philatel (comic story)|A Message from Philatel]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Philatel-426]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>56</center> | |||
| 12/14/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Merry Christmas From Arganthone-056 (comic story)|Merry Christmas From Arganthone-056]]'' | |||
| [[Jill]] | |||
| [[Jill]] | |||
| [[Arganthone-056]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>57</center> | |||
| 12/17/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Wintertime Woes (comic story)|Wintertime Woes]]'' | |||
| [[Boris Brady]] | |||
| [[Boris Brady]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>58</center> | |||
| 12/18/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[A Very H.G. Christmas (comic story)|A Very H.G. Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Skollops ag-Warka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>59</center> | |||
| 12/19/2019 | |||
| [[GAME]]: | |||
| ''[[Cupid Christmas Tree (game)|Cupid Christmas Tree]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5|<center>60</center> | |||
| rowspan=5|12/21/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Dandy and the Christmas Tree (short story)|Dandy and the Christmas Tree]]'' | |||
| rowspan=5|[[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| rowspan=5|[[Aristide Twain]] | |||
|[[Dandy-432]] | |||
| rowspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Ally Builds a Snowman (short story)|Ally Builds a Snowman]]'' | |||
| [[Ally-1243]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies (short story)|Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies]]'' | |||
| [[Baker-954]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding (short story)|Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding]]'' | |||
| [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling (short story)|The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling]]'' | |||
| [[Celebration-665]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>61</center> | |||
| 12/22/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Szaclowk Christmas (comic story)|Szaclowk Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>62</center> | |||
| 12/23/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[…And A Thymey New Year! (comic story)|…And A Thymey New Year!]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]], [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>63</center> | |||
| 12/25/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol (short story)|A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Philatel-426]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>64</center> | |||
| 12/26/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Father Christmas (short story)|Father Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>65</center> | |||
| 12/28/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Metafictional Meddler (short story)|The Metafictional Meddler]]'' | |||
| [[Hector Fenwick]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pessimist-242]], [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 604: | Line 807: | ||
| [[Callum Phillpott]] | | [[Callum Phillpott]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]] | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]] | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]], [[The Man in Grey (925th Universe)|the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''', [[Pixie Pristine]]'''*''' | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]], [[The Man in Grey (925th Universe)|the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''', [[Pixie Pristine]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>173</center> | | <center>173</center> |
Latest revision as of 23:36, 2 August 2024
The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids is a multi-media series focusing on adventures in the multiverse by its cast of characters. Starting in August 2020, a version of Jenny Everywhere became a recurring character in the series. The titular Crew's creator, Lupan Evezan, also wrote several non-directly-Cupids-related Jenny Everywhere stories for Jenny Everywhere Day.
List of stories
Characters marked with an “*” are only mentioned, not featured.