The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids (series): Difference between revisions
From Jenny Everywhere Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' (series)}}{{dab|Cupid}}{{Series | ||
| title1=''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids'' | |||
| image1=The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids 2022 Logo.png | |||
| caption-image1= | |||
| other_titles= | |||
| hero(es)= | |||
| other_recurring_cast= | |||
| index= [[:Category:Installments of The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids|'''''See category''''']] | |||
| type= Online multimedia series<br><small>(prose, comics, animation, text-adventure games, vide games)</small> | |||
| part_of= | |||
| creator(s)= [[Lupan Evezan]]<br>[[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| link(s)= | |||
| dates= February 17th, 2019<br><small>(debut)</small> | |||
| seriesnav= | |||
| previous= | |||
| next= | |||
}}'''''The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids''''' is a multi-media series focusing on adventures in the [[multiverse]] by its cast of characters. Starting in August 2020, [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|a version]] of [[Jenny Everywhere]] became a recurring character in the series. The [[Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids|titular Crew]]'s creator, [[Lupan Evezan]], also wrote several non-directly-''Cupids''-related Jenny Everywhere stories for [[Jenny Everywhere Day]]. | |||
== List of stories == | == List of stories == | ||
Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | Characters marked with an “'''*'''” are only mentioned, not featured. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 80% ; width: 70%; margin:auto" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
| 03/20/2019 | | 03/20/2019 | ||
| [[GAME]]: | | [[GAME]]: | ||
| ''[[Cupid Chaos! ( | | ''[[Cupid Chaos! (game)|Cupid Chaos!]]'' | ||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | | [[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | | [[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 379: | ||
| [[Acquaintanceship-982]] | | [[Acquaintanceship-982]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| <center>37</center> | | <center>37</center> | ||
| 10/08/2019 | | 10/08/2019 | ||
Line 370: | Line 387: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Conquest-932]] | | [[Conquest-932]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>38</center> | |||
| 10/19/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Suspicious (comic story)|Suspicious]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>39</center> | |||
| 10/24/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Time Loops & Treachery (comic story)|Time Loops & Treachery]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>40</center> | |||
| 10/28/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Magic Trick (novel)|Magic Trick]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]], [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>41</center> | |||
| 10/29/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Towering Success (comic story)|Towering Success]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Shogorf]], [[Rusk]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>42</center> | |||
| 10/31/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Ghosts and the Machine (short story)|The Ghosts and the Machine]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>X</center> | |||
| 10/31/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Book of Evil (short story)|The Book of Evil]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Bibliophile-962]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>43</center> | |||
| 11/07/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Companions of Doctor Curious (short story)|The Companions of Doctor Curious]]'' | |||
| [[Lillanus Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[John-181]], [[Tom-176]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>44</center> | |||
| 11/17/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Professional Endorsement (comic story)|Professional Endorsement]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Conquest-932]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>45</center> | |||
| 11/20/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Cupid Parliament Destroyed? (short story)|The Cupid Parliament Destroyed?]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Conquest-932]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>46</center> | |||
| 11/22/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[HaberDASHING! (comic story)|HaberDASHING!]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>47</center> | |||
| 11/24/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Plagiarism of the SavageMen (short story)|Plagiarism of the SavageMen]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Paintbrush-122]], [[Sketchbook-430]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>48</center> | |||
| 11/26/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Peace and Quiet (short story)|Peace and Quiet]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Marksmanship-522]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>49</center> | |||
| 11/29/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Salamandyrs and the Automata (short story)|The Salamandyrs and the Automata]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| [[The Ancient One]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>50</center> | |||
| 11/29/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Time-Out (comic story)|Time-Out]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>51</center> | |||
| 11/27/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Trio of the Talking Turkeys (short story)|The Trio of the Talking Turkeys]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Trio of the Talking Turkeys]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>52</center> | |||
| 12/01/2019 | |||
| [[VIDEO]]: | |||
| ''[[Cupids in the Snow (video story)|Cupids in the Snow]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>53</center> | |||
| 12/02/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Geometrons' Holiday (comic story)|Geometrons' Holiday]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>54</center> | |||
| 12/03/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Frost King's Treasure (novel)|The Frost King's Treasure]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Dandy-432]], [[Pessimist-242]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>55</center> | |||
| 12/04/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[A Message from Philatel (comic story)|A Message from Philatel]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Philatel-426]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>56</center> | |||
| 12/14/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Merry Christmas From Arganthone-056 (comic story)|Merry Christmas From Arganthone-056]]'' | |||
| [[Jill]] | |||
| [[Jill]] | |||
| [[Arganthone-056]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>57</center> | |||
| 12/17/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Wintertime Woes (comic story)|Wintertime Woes]]'' | |||
| [[Boris Brady]] | |||
| [[Boris Brady]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>58</center> | |||
| 12/18/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[A Very H.G. Christmas (comic story)|A Very H.G. Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Skollops ag-Warka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>59</center> | |||
| 12/19/2019 | |||
| [[GAME]]: | |||
| ''[[Cupid Christmas Tree (game)|Cupid Christmas Tree]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5|<center>60</center> | |||
| rowspan=5|12/21/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Dandy and the Christmas Tree (short story)|Dandy and the Christmas Tree]]'' | |||
| rowspan=5|[[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| rowspan=5|[[Aristide Twain]] | |||
|[[Dandy-432]] | |||
| rowspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Ally Builds a Snowman (short story)|Ally Builds a Snowman]]'' | |||
| [[Ally-1243]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies (short story)|Baker-954 and the Holiday Cookies]]'' | |||
| [[Baker-954]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding (short story)|Larrikin and the Christmas Pudding]]'' | |||
| [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
|''[[Homeworld Holiday Vignettes (series)|Homeworld Holiday Vignettes]]'': ''[[The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling (short story)|The Copper-Colored Cupids go Caroling]]'' | |||
| [[Celebration-665]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>61</center> | |||
| 12/22/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[Szaclowk Christmas (comic story)|Szaclowk Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| [[Bonnie MacGyver]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>62</center> | |||
| 12/23/2019 | |||
| [[COMIC]]: | |||
| ''[[…And A Thymey New Year! (comic story)|…And A Thymey New Year!]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]], [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Ophelien Twain]] | |||
| [[Lord Thymon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>63</center> | |||
| 12/25/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol (short story)|A Copper-Colored Christmas Carol]]'' | |||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Philatel-426]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>64</center> | |||
| 12/26/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Father Christmas (short story)|Father Christmas]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>65</center> | |||
| 12/28/2019 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[The Metafictional Meddler (short story)|The Metafictional Meddler]]'' | |||
| [[Hector Fenwick]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Pessimist-242]], [[Larrikin-1029]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 379: | Line 673: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>109</center> | | <center>109</center> | ||
Line 388: | Line 682: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Wendy VII]] | | [[Wendy VII]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>111</center> | | <center>111</center> | ||
Line 397: | Line 691: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>122</center> | | <center>122</center> | ||
Line 406: | Line 700: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]], [[Arganthone-056]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]], [[Arganthone-056]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>130</center> | | <center>130</center> | ||
Line 415: | Line 709: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>134</center> | | <center>134</center> | ||
Line 424: | Line 718: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Rosen-035]] | | [[Rosen-035]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>136</center> | | <center>136</center> | ||
Line 433: | Line 727: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Century Smith]], [[Briar]] | | [[Century Smith]], [[Briar]] | ||
| [[Jenny Nowhere#Betraying Century Smith|Jenny Nowhere]], [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Nowhere#Betraying Century Smith|Jenny Nowhere]], [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>141</center> | | <center>141</center> | ||
Line 441: | Line 735: | ||
| [[Lupan Evezan]] | | [[Lupan Evezan]] | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]], [[Laura Drake#Summoning Lord Grallyx|Laura Drake]], [[Lord Grallyx]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>148</center> | | <center>148</center> | ||
Line 450: | Line 744: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]], [[Strach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>150</center> | | <center>150</center> | ||
Line 460: | Line 754: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]], [[CS-NA]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]], [[CS-NA]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]], [[Laura Drake#Christmas present from Jenny|Laura Drake]]'''*''', [[Julie Jacobs#Christmas in the Cupid Homeworld|Julie Jacobs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>151</center> | | <center>151</center> | ||
Line 478: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]], [[Juliet-178]] | ||
| [[Death]], [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Death]], [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>168</center> | | <center>168</center> | ||
Line 487: | Line 781: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]], [[Laura Drake (38167th Universe)|Laura Drake]], [[The Beastmaster (38167th Universe)|the Beastmaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>170</center> | | <center>170</center> | ||
Line 496: | Line 790: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Pythagoras-858]] | | [[Pythagoras-858]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>171</center> | | <center>171</center> | ||
Line 504: | Line 798: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
| [[Sophie Everytime | | [[Sophie Everytime (38167th Universe)|Sophie Everytime]], [[Pixie Pristine]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]], [[Jimmy Anytime (38167th Universe)|Jimmy Anytime]], [[Laura Drake (38167th Universe)|Laura Drake]], [[Jimmy Wherever (38167th Universe)|Jimmy Wherever]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>172</center> | | <center>172</center> | ||
Line 513: | Line 807: | ||
| [[Callum Phillpott]] | | [[Callum Phillpott]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]] | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]] | ||
| [[Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor]], [[the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere | | [[Jenny Over-There (925th Universe)|Jenny Over-There]], [[Dynamite Thor (Fox universe)|Dynamite Thor]], [[The Man in Grey (925th Universe)|the Man in Grey]], [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''', [[Pixie Pristine]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>173</center> | | <center>173</center> | ||
Line 522: | Line 816: | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | | [[Aristide Twain]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
| [[Jenny Nowhere | | [[Jenny Nowhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Nowhere]]'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>181</center> | | <center>181</center> | ||
Line 531: | Line 825: | ||
| [[Scott Sanford]] | | [[Scott Sanford]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (Parallax Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | ||
| [[Jenny Everywhere | | [[Jenny Everywhere (Parallax Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]], [[Professor Awesome (Parallax Universe)|Professor Awesome]], [[Robot Toaster]] | ||
|- | |||
| <center>183</center> | |||
| 04/14/2023 | |||
| [[PROSE]]: | |||
| ''[[Foundational Problems (novel)|Foundational Problems]]'' | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Aristide Twain]] | |||
| [[Laura Drake (38167th Universe)|Laura Drake]],<br>[[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | |||
| [[Laura Drake (38167th Universe)|Laura Drake]],<br>[[Jenny Everywhere (38167th Universe)|Jenny Everywhere]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:36, 2 August 2024
The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids is a multi-media series focusing on adventures in the multiverse by its cast of characters. Starting in August 2020, a version of Jenny Everywhere became a recurring character in the series. The titular Crew's creator, Lupan Evezan, also wrote several non-directly-Cupids-related Jenny Everywhere stories for Jenny Everywhere Day.
List of stories
Characters marked with an “*” are only mentioned, not featured.